(+264) 64 511 800 info.ho@nimt.edu.na

NIMT:  NET & NBCT CAMPUS:  ARANDIS

SPECIAL TRAINEES:  SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the Namibian Institute of Mining and Technology in Arandis on Friday, 7 September  2018 at 07:30 sharp:

 

Diesel Mechanics

Beukes, Damean Daymon

Nuwuseb, Brian Brenden

Shoombe, Benjamen N

Somaeb, Owen Mc C

Katuuo, Rikuvera

Snyders, Silvano

Samwel, Sakeus Hango

Afrikaner, Antonius I

Iitope, Eliaser Panduleni

Karon, Alvaro Scholl

Gertze, Masen Doriaan

Lazarus, David

Sekeus, Norberth P

Geirise, Asser

Indongo, Fillemon

Haraeb, Cecil

Hoeseb, Leonardo Mario

Amalwa, Diana Panduleni

Kazondana, Tjiunatjo

Goagoseb, Abraham

Dlamini, Darius Dieas

Khamuses, Mariam

Iileka, Ndeliimona Ruben

Khaises, Sherina Deyonny

Mberira, Alexander V

Haipinge, Lukas N

Josef, Adreas

Auchab. Ronney Clemens

Izaaks, David George

Khamuxab, Lafrence

 

On waiting list:

Kupembona, Markus M

Uirab, Martinus Joey

Booysen, Jaden

Haraseb, Chrisfred Linford

Izaaks, Elrich John

Nu-Aises, Esmerelda

Uiseb, Hage

Matti, Loini Panduleni

Geiseb, Neville Toage

Neib, Melvin

Nashongo, Thomas K

Nu-Eiseb, Siegfriedt W

Haidjapo, Paulus Hafeni

Ndumbu, Helena N

Mujiwa, Hastings Sitali

 

Fitting

Muzengua, Donald Emo

Wapota, Onesmus S

Karambua, Alfons Lomba

Tagub, Ronney Rodney

Abrahams, Willy Roenel

Gurirab, Robertho R

Hamunyela, Ekonia NT

Iikela, Festus

Gowaseb, Elifas Banda

Heelu, Patrick Pendapala

Shihango, Douglas E

Goseb, Kelvin Macca

Tjombonde, Rivaldo K

Goamub, Hermanus

Puriza, Tjitjiri Kavekotoka

Nestor, Jesay Tuwilika

Nanub, Phillatus Reve G

Shoonga, Thoringo RC

Bamm, Tedd John

Tsibes, Waldroux FD

Kahungu, Heinrich N

Hammerslacht, John-Lee

Matesu, Virginia Anna TD

Shikulo, Simon Penomhito

Kasiana, Serio Mayenga

//Naobes, Brucelien M

Goabab, Moses Steven

Jackson, Ndapunikwa

Nathanael, Johannes

 

On waiting list:

Festus, Petrus

Lauesi, Brain Ngurimuje

Kahikopo, Boas Kevin

Lauesi, Brandon

Shokondjiva, Tusnelde N

Kamunguma, Janyonoka

Welding

Kasita, Simon Pendapala

Daniel, Alex

Oe-Amses, Erna

Stefanus, Petrus Ekandjo

Nghindengwa, Simon G

Heibeb, Dennis

Paulus, Risto

Uanga, Hendrik JNR OV

Handunge, Samuel P

Sebastian, Gerhard N

Leopard, Johannes N

Kangumu, Abrahamu

Von Francois, Alion GA

Kwedhi,  Tonas NS

Gabriel, Eliaser

Alfeus, Denilson K

Jason, Shikongo

Dawids, Endricus Anton

Gowaseb, Roberto Ray G

Kaxuxuena, Festus

Van Wyk Clayton CS

Indongo, Joseph

Yusuf, Mogamati  A

Reinecke, Gregory

Tjiveze, Saviour Shaffa

Weyulu, Divided N

Haraseb, Disney

Vincent, Rodkin

Shivolo, Phillemon N

Aib, Marius Shelton

 

On waiting list:

Somaeb, Rineo Rio

Maritz, Charles

Horaseb, Uhuru Bantu K

Carpentry

Rodkin, Vincent Leonardo

Gurirab, Aldo

Johannes, Fillepus N

Herunga, Veronica R

Shaanika, Josef M

De Bruin, Hester Julien

Teofelus, David Panduleni

Taapopi, Lukas Nghinukandjila

Lot, Moses Peingombili

Awaseb, Randall Eugene

Musambani, Johannes K

Hailonga, Passat Iitende

Ndafelai, Evelina Onawa

Daniel, Ndinelao

Nengushe, Erich Haleinge

Nehale, Reinhold

Haith, Victor

Kangootui, Kenyando

Edward, Eliander

Mukongo, Pergelina M

Garab, Okuli

Shilunga, Joel N

Jonas, Thomas Shafodino

 

Clothing Production

Paulus, Paulina Panduleni

Nowases, Nicoletta L

Haipinge, Tuwilika S

Haluli, Karee Ndeshipewa

Shipanga, Selma NK

Hakko, Hilma Kepale

Hishimone, Tregonia N

Bonifatius, Joolokeni S

Imbili, Aili Magano N

Motinga, Laurencia

Gaeses, Linda

Aobes, Siana

Uses, Roslintha Melodi

Festus, Tabitha Opondili

 

On waiting list

Kuume, Julia Nangula H

Kankono, Elina Mungere

Gamgaebes, Cherley C

Hanes, Stephney Trasy

Plumbing

Puriza, Hezekiel

Kaiko, Lucas Ndjipua

Kayoo, John Hamunyela

Gaeses, Engelatine

Ubu-Khaeb, Bertus S

Kadenga, Vilho Shituleipo

Gowases, Janean Lischen

Hongoze, Vezemburuka Z

Tjirare, Ripaheua

Venonya, Morning P

Nekongo, Lukas

Muruti, Heiki

Gariseb, Ronaldo Darryl

Karimbue, Norman HM

Kahongi, Susana

Nomchab, Fridrik Marchel

Aoxamub, Herman

Haradoeb, Dantago E

Claasen, Heroldt Hilarius

Kosmas, Adam K

Hausiku, Malala Priscilla

Mvula, Fillemon Tangeni

Tjijahura, Colletha Tjihape

Petrus, Paulus Arnold

Jekonia, Leena Ndeapo

 

On waiting list

Namundjebo, Hophin EA

Shipele, Abraham M

Nakaambo, Saara

Nenkono, Dominikus N

Shambwila, Lenik NT

Shooya, Festus Hango

Mukoya, Cellestinus S

Petrus, Martha N

 

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NIMT on 7 September 2018 you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on 7 September 2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.    Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

We hope to welcome you on Friday, 7 September 2018  at 07:30 sharp at the NIMT, Arandis – at the large hall

 

NIMT NORTHERN CAMPUS

SPECIAL TRAINEES: SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the Namibian Institute of Mining and Technology in Tsumeb on Wednesday, 5 September 2018 at 07:30 sharp:

 

Diesel Mechanics

Smith, Hennie Henry

Schuster, Ricardo Mitch

Kapner, Rocky Johannes

Sebulon, Johannes

Haufiku, David Leonard

IIpumbu, Vendelinus

Paulus, Johannes Bobie

Namboga, Fenni Kapwage

Namweda, Nikanor P

Eiseb, Martin Khoetage

Munguda, Vizemba

Shikudule, Tyaloo

Ndipopilwa, Nikanor PT

Kakuva, Tutaleni I

Kaonde, Bruce Simasiku

 

On waiting list:

Nathanael, Nathanael H

Haikiyata, David Namholo

Hainyika, Edward N

Sinvula, Kamwi

Amupala, Simon N

Hedimi, Fransina M

Aaron, Erastus IIpinge

Salom, Jackson N

Ashiyana, Jason

Jairus, Fanikali Negongo

Hoaes, Grace Stepk

Matias, Gomes Immanuel

Mutota, Helvi Panduleni

 

Welding

Josef, Tomas

Xamseb, Geanery Greg O

Kaula, Eric Linekela N

Amakali, Frans Ndangi

Shikongo, Aino Nuukongo

Shipale, Lukas N

Hamases, Rossy Agatha

Ntinda, Willibald S

Amukoto, Alfeus George

Nakalega, Tommy S

Nambandja, Sevelia D

Higoam, Jurgennus

Rudorf, Lungameni N

Iininga, Nestor

Shikulo, Elifas

 

On waiting list:

Otto, Hilka Tangeni

Johannes, Lucia

Ribeiro, Danny Ismael J

Paulus, Abed

Kamati, Salomo

Muonde, Elt-Gine Ngeno

Kambenge, Victoria K

Sabatha, George Rivaldo

Peter, Ndalinoshisho P

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NNC on 5 September 2018, you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on  5 September  2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.  Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

We hope to welcome you on Wednesday, 5 September 2018 at 07:30 sharp at the NNC, Tsumeb.

 

NIMT SOUTHERN CAMPUS

SPECIAL TRAINEES: SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the Namibian Institute of Mining and Technology in Keetmanshoop  on Monday, 3 September 2018 at 07:30 sharp:.

 

Diesel Mechanics

Amukuoya, Petrus Pombili

Hashipala, Tobias Tiliinge

Nakanyala, Jeremia M

Uukunde, Olavi

Haufila, Petrus

Gertze, Martin Derick

Afrikaner, Patricia Jocelyn

Van Wyk, Waldimar W

Lumbu, Tresia Namupa

Masati, Kasmir Limbere

Kennedy, Anthony Nols

Thomas, Abdur Rahman

Kadhila, Monika Ndilimeke

Shalauda, Beata N

Skeyer, Conrad Clemens

 

On waiting list:

Indjamba, Joseph Kanangi

Josob, Dionisius T

Engelbrecht, Endon

Kooper, Walter Nshinano

Kasita, Josefina N

Beukes, Wilton

IIpinge, Samuel Enkono

Jacobs, Robin Allerick Y

Ileka, Evalistus Ilonga

Keister, Brian Finidi

David, Edson Diinineni

Shapaka, Eliaser Ndeyapo

Mateus, Julius

Van Neel, Sledge Royce

 

Fitting

Lazarus, Emilia N

Witbooi, Arnold Luther

Hamukoto, Elias

Kambunga, Aina Pombili

Boois, Sylvanus Anthony

Shivute, David Shimwe

Alberts, Jason Leroy

Frederick, Eduwin

Bekeer, Gustav Natangwe

Kotokeni, Immanuel Helao

Kawina, Nicolaus

Findley, Robert Christof

Musaso, Maveijarukire

Kooper, Reinhardt Elroy

Shaanika, Paulinus

 

On waiting list

Jaar, Ernesto Sandro

Cornelius, Anna Wihemin

//Hoeseb, Denzel Itite

Shongolo, Elifas Kambuta

Riekert, Carlo Chriscello A

Kubas, Zenvon Lucianno

Alcock, Romeo Angelo

Samuel, Johannes Ndara

Shinyama, Lukas

Frederick, McManasshe B

 

Welding

Bampton, Johann Z

Rooy, Vernon Kenith

Muulundu, Genofefa S-O

Antsino, Tomas

Nangolo, Elias Kotokeni

Shikongo, Pendapala N

Haoseb, Geroldt Livine

Haman, Thomas Williem

Palente, Cornelius

Nakale, Erastus N

Persendt, Neville Rozorio

Davids, Christy

Hangula, Diotrefes David

Munemo, Walter

Boois, Ndeifiyako Vinna

 

On waiting list

Bantam, James Delibro

Kambangula, Frans S

Willemse, Wayne M

Jossop, Benito Giano

Kuhlmann, Arantxa S

Swartz, Bradley Dolph

Jossop, Martin Zinedene

Nangolo, Johannes S

Shapaka, Kareb S

De Souxa, Reino Hausiku

Solomons, Renato G

David, Julius Padjelenga

Tjihozu, Charles

De Klerk, Alberto J

Galant, Shervin Selvin

Alcock, Paul Albert

 

Bricklaying

Shipanga, Fillemon Ulofu

Nghipitwako, Festus V

Iyambo, Abraham

Mapeu, Kambeu Markus

Lamek, Festus Lapindja H

Haipinge, Salomo Nande

Johannes, Johannes

Kazondunge, Metarere

Kamati, Immanuel Tashiya

Froliana, Panduleni A

Damiana, Fillemon

 

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NSC  on  3 September 2018, you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on 3 September 2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.   Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

We hope to welcome you on Monday, 3 September 2018 at 07:30 sharp at the NSC, Keetmanshoop – next to the Suiderlig High School