(+264) 64 511 800 info.ho@nimt.edu.na

NIMT:  NET & NBCT CAMPUS:  ARANDIS

SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the Namibian Institute of Mining and Technology in Arandis  on Friday, 7 September  2018 at 07:30 sharp:

IMPORTANT: IF YOU ARE NOT ENROLLING ON 07 SEPTEMBER 2018, YOU HAVE LOST YOUR PLACE

 

Electrical:  General

De Jager, Lodewyk Johannes

Madisia, Samuel Alejandro Basil

Iishuna, Primus Weyulu

Muruko, Richard Star

Openshaw, Keith Daniel

Nanses, Marcia Marciana

Shiyova, Nelson Ndahangetate

Naftal, Alfreus Tega

Abner, Joseph Natangwe N

Ndengu, Jekonia

Onesmus, Twatungala

Petrus, Immanuel Ndjihole

Shikomba, Jakob Tutaleni

Amushila, Alfeus Ndeapo

Shikongo, Matheus Tegelela

Iita, Matheus Kauluma

Kaurimuje, Tuaraakuani U

Nampila, Emmanuel T

Rooi, Oyejoke Victoria

Kankololo, David Ndazowike K

Johannes, Joel Tangeni

Hausiku, Billy Junior Charles L

Shilumbu, Johannes Inekela S

Murorua, Duncan Wilfried

Lukas, Nestori

Shikonyeni, Pendapala N

Nengushe, Josephina K

Andreas, Thomas S

Sem, Risto Kanguloshi

Naftal, Max Iita

 

On waiting list:

Kambungu, Festus Nyanyukweni

Iwaya, Tomas Shazipeni

Haukongo, Gerson N

Besser, Juan-Lee Alfred

Fitting & Turning

Gurirab, Shane Buruxa Junior

Mootseng, Breyton

Louw, Theodore Junior

Nghatanga, Ekonia Hatumupandula

Davids, Viano Lee

Ganaseb, Shawn Dandago

Ngozu, Randy  Brandon M

Hangula, Erastus Panduleni H

Shivolo, Olavi Kandali

Neidel, Wilston Yates Ian

Nekwaya, Josef

Joseph, Matheus

Andreas, Paskaria Namutenya

Paulus, Namutenya Noinelago

Ngesheya, Kolin Herich N

Kleopas, Martin

Lukas, Phillemon Penda Leslie

Uiseb, Anthony Denzel

Strydom, Clem Dorian

Mulondo, Wilbard Marckis

Eliakim, Shiwovanu

Shitumbeleni, Djolonimu

Shaakumeni, Lyapita P

Shingenge, Oscar Sheehama

Metusalem, Paulus

Mutambo, Victory

Ndemuweda, Simson Tulimevava

Linus, Paulus

Pakara, Dave Dimitrie

Gabriel, Gabriel Akwenye

 

On waiting list:

Stefanus, Sakeus

Nelulu, Lukas Nghidinihamba

Hoeses, Uibate

Mbadi, Henok Popyeni

Shetunyenga, Angelus Amauta

 

Diesel-/Petrol Mechanics

Leonard, Lineekela

Nyau, Alfeus Inekela

Hamunyela, Gabriel Hitilavali

van Wyk, Sean Wendelin

Nghidengwa, Jesay Ndeulita

Mutumbulwa, Kumbee

Nanseb, Vilvanus

Kambonde, Martin Nambala N

Angula, Fanuel

Josef, Vilho Silas

Hanneb, Martin Mario

Shimbili, Kondjashili Jonas

Dionisius, Lucas Ndaudako

Mutumbe, Godwinner Kenna

Henoka, Demetrius Helao Henok

Ndemugwedha, Jackson K

Iyambo, Martin Mekondjo

Bonifatius, Levi Taapopi

Negungu, Sackeus Rotney

Hashilundo, Titus Nghishidimbwa

Hamaambo, Moses Ponhele

Munyala, Dorian Nyanyukweni

Shigwedha, Simson Panduleni

Shihepo, Sadrag Hafeni

Isai, Cress Nghilifavali Pendapala

Kamuhenune, Turimuro

Shipahu, Gabriel

Absalom, Frobians

Shipatuleni, Thomas Shiwovanhu

Iindongo, Abisai Shanyenge

 

On waiting list:

Imbodi, Paulus Kalife Tuhafeni

Nahole, Joseph Ndeyanale

Kasupi, Kinda Frans

Shifundja, Sem Ndazilepo N

Instrumentation

Beukes, John Charles

Hoaeb, Pelezinho Cheroff

Klazen, John-Harris Alfred

Nakapunda, Ruth Kalina

Nambahu, Lasarus Filippus

Amunyela, Asser

Shekudja, Claudius W

Ndilimotsi, Felesimina Ndeyapo

Beukes, Virgo Nolyn

Jansen, John-Paul

Tjomuinjo, Muye

Halweendo, Veijo Ndemundina

Moses, Anneli Nangulohi

Haupindi, Malakia Issete

Beukes, Morne Matthew

Goagoseb, Benno Mario

Samuels, Monica Ndejapo

Nangolo, Japhet Indila Pandula

Nhuleipo, Julius Wanekeni

Inane, Japhet

Kanalelo, Danilson Nhilifa

Negumbo, Sakaria

Shilemba, Ruben Frans Tangi

Naeman, Emma

Shikongo, Victoria Kulaumone

Van Wyk, Gregory Cyril

Nauyoma, Sara Ndapandula

Shiteni, Penexupifo Tuwilika

Otta, Emmerinchia Brittney

Severus, Jerome Phillip

 

On waiting list:

Simbenda, Jacob Haisindi

Gabriel, Klaudia Ndeulikufa

Haoseb, Ismael

Hamundjebo, Andreneus N

Kavehaha, Unotjari

Tjikua, Traecy Vehungira

Paulus, Gabriel Shitaleni

 

Boilermaking/Welding

Thakur, Rumano Timothy

Ashipala, Festus Natangwe

Phillip, Messias Ndeinoma

Hamutenya, Andreas Tuhafeni P

Shigwedha, Sem S

Bassingthwaighte, Rinold Gary

Shampapi, Captain Egidius

Katangolo, Simon Hamutenya

Hitilasha, Laurentin M

Marius, Daniel

Nghipunya, Larius Pendapala

Herman, Immanuel Herman G

Silvanus, Elizabeth Waneema

Shigwedha, Simon Kolekeni N

Kaapanda, Abraham

Shingeya, Imanuel Amalwa F

Thomas, Gabriel Jason

Amunkete, Stefanus Amwaama

Jonas, Jonas Mwashenkuna

Iiyambo, Gustaf

Haihambo, Johannes Teeleleni

Nangolo, Daniel

Bartormeus, Paulus Ashinkono

Katjivena, Tarakuje K

Ndahangwapo, Helaria D

Joseph, Job Natangwe

Karunga, Gratian

Sheeya, Rubben Kalenga

Simeon, Sebulon Hamakali

/Guidao+Oab, Clarence Leamsi

 

On waiting list:

Tsuseb, Melvin

Tweumuna, Shimhanda

Nafuka, Shatipamba

Masule, Victor Mubu

Shilamba, Taimi Ndeshihfela

Air-conditioning

Dronia, Karl-Heinz

Shilongo, Selma Megano

Nandehamo, Petrus

Negumbo, Eino Vaino

Haipinge, Tomas Hamupolo

Ntinda, Mathias

Mwaetako, Patrick Nande

Venonya, Hinaudja Ndilipale

Nekomba, Lovisa Saara N

Kaviyu, Ndapandula Peinge

Ileni, Barnabas

Paulus, Petrus

Sheefeni, Everine

Ericky, Nathanael Brave

Vatilifa, Peendeleka Erika

Iduwa, Armas

Angula, Bruno Nemushi

Shikongo, Andreas Shivute

Shilumbu, Karel Tulela

Mungongolo, Inekela Fanuel

Uugwanga, Tioni Sesilia

Plumbing/Sheetmetalwork

Namwiha, Josepha

Shilunga, Elina Megumbo

Amadhila, Ananias Amukwa

Kamanya, Magiina Kaleninasho

Nambala, Teodesia Niiye

Liswaniso, Percy

Haikali, Sem Nghishikushitya

Josef, Joseph Taukondjele

Heinerich, Paulus Nandjembo

Titus, Matheus Kahenge

Ndeuyepa, Likius Natukondje

Shimpanda, Johanna Nefundja

Herman, Abrosius

Itembu, Armas Makama

Nekongo, Lineekela

Hafino, Wilhelm Sheefeni

Fillemon, Ester Shiwovanhu

Kakoto, Karina Ndapewoshali

Shifeleni, Tresia

Nailenge, Erastus Kaatole

Shangano, Elastus Kakangwa

Komesho, Abraham

Carpentry/Joinery

Sipundi, Iipo Nashirundo

Paulus, Maria Dhimbulukweni

Laurentius, Pius Shalinashiifere

Paulus, Immanuel N

Mwadhinandje, Wilhelm

Wilhelma, Seboloni N

Iipumbu, Johannes Hipumbudhi

Serogwe, Ikgopoleng

Kandambo, Walter

Iitana, Lusia Ndahembelela

Haingura, Hilde Namutenya

Nandjala, Naem Nalilote N

Josua, Maija Liisa Namutenya

Nangolo, Tresia

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NIMT on 7 Sepember 2018, you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on 7 September 2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.    Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

We hope to welcome you on Friday, 7 September  2018 at 07:30 sharp at the NIMT, Arandis – at the large hall

 

NIMT NORTHERN CAMPUS:  TSUMEB:

  SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the NNC, Tsumeb on Wednesday, 5 September 2018 at 07:30 sharp:

IMPORTANT: IF YOU ARE NOT ENROLLING ON 5 SEPTEMBER 2018, YOU HAVE LOST YOUR PLACE

 

Boilermaking/Welding

Negonga, Erastus Tashiya

Haneb, Hans Heinrich

Iivula, Lazarus Amadhila Pombili

Stefanus, Isack Nghindulika

Mutota, Matheus Tashija

Nangolo, Abraham Mausa

Kaendo, Elias Petuolwaeinya

Haihonya, Petrus

Shilongo, Johannes Taleni N

Naukosho, Victor Mweshityange

David, Iyaloo Hafeni Shalongo

Ndjambula, Sakeus Bemyameni

Shaanika, Eliaser Nuukulu

Mingeli, Domingos Jwaki

Avetu, Lukas Nadilifwe

Eliakim, Talsohili

Shipepe, Marius Angula

Shaanika, Gerson Ayehe-Aanho

Vaino, Lasarus Tangeni

Hamutumwa, Tomas Kondjeni

Uuwanga, Wilhelm Amakali

Mbahe, Abed Etuna Tuyeni

Johannes, Johannes Rabby

Iipumbu, Johannes

Shilongo, Hileni Nekoto

 

On waiting List:

Abrahams, Walliet Ronaldo

Jonathan, Ruben Diladileni

Lazarus, Ruben Ndilenga

Nghiyalasha, Julia Peyavali

Diesel-petrol Mechanics:

Iiyambo, Linus Uunona

Shifidi, Ferdinand INgashipola

Mbalulu, Matias Alweendo

Shipingana, Mweneni Petrus

Uises, #Gomtago Gwen

Kandovazu, Kaunoruuma

Angula, Naboth Shoopala

Matengu, Mahela Alvin

Amadhila, Lukas

Shiningayamwe, Mathias Shika O

Julius, Johannes Nghilifavali

Ambole, Jason Shilongo

Nangaku, Paulus Ndeshimwene

Antindi, Eliaser Iuthilwa

Namupala, Frietz

Angolo, Gabriel Nghifikepunye

Naluwe, Joseph Ndeulita

Iyambo, Gideon Tuyeni

Martin, Efraim Shamwatala

Nakale, Elifas Vanyenga

Shiweda, Ismael Nghilyeefele

Elia, Augustus Kandiwapa

James, Ignoldus Petrus

Saibeb, Avelinus

Simon, Alfeus

 

On waiting list:

Andyamba, Immanuel Shapumba

Paulus,Gabriel Shitaleni

Louw, Chad Shaquile

Nghidishange, Sem

Mokahwa, Frieda Penehupifo

 

Electrical – General

Shituna, Collin Pandeni

Kornelius, Lineekela Taleni

Theofelus, Peavali

Dike, Petrus Mudumbi

Weyulu, Linda Ndahambelela

Mununga, Michael Kalunga

Uunona, Frans Andimba

Knipe, Hugo

Strauss, Jacobus Andreas

Naftali, Edward

Johannes, Evelina Nambaanhu

Shimutwikeni, Maria Twiihaleni

Jenokia, Paulus

Akawa, Josef Iita

Amoomo, Matti Loy Ndeshipanda

Silas, Maria Inamutila

Petrus, Hendrik Tangi

Nashilundo, Venasius Kapewa

Shixungileni, Iyaloo Napandulwe Tulihongeni

Iita, Maria Mutaleni Nawa

Stefanus, Fransina Nangula

Sakaria, Toivo Mweupakange

Abraham, Ester Ndapanda

Nikanor, Ihula

Tjiveze, Moses Romeo

 

On wating list:

Nambinga, John Alweendo

Iiyambo, Rauha

Millwright

Ndemuweda, Isak Tangi

Hangula, Tresianu Mandela W

Goraseb, Elias Albertus Eugene

Ndishishi, Martin

Shipangana, Mweneni Petrus

Tjiroze, Mbanyonua V

Saali, Hilma Napongo

Masheke, Wlhem

Alughodi, Sebulon Natangwe

Johannes, David

Kondjeni, Junias Hakwenye

Shinyenga, Isak Tutaleni

Johannes, Rosalia Ripuleni

Simon, Ferdinand Shawana T

Shivute, Fillemon Tuhafeni

Shatona, Johannes

Gabriel, Venasiu Weyulu

Nelama, Festus

Shikongo, Jonas Panduleni

Iipinge, Sakaria Negongo

Alfeus, Abel Omwene N

Upasi, Patric Abisai

Kwedhi, Lucas Iileni

Kaapehi, Mujame

Samba, Allen Maketse

 

On waiting list:

Kashinghola, Elias Teeleleni

Mbwangela, Paulus

Shinyemba, Nalweendo J

 

Autotronics

O’Neill, Josef Hendrik

Manasse, Allen Haroldt Linekela

Nguulivali, Peneas Ndeulikufa

Kavehaha, Eerike

Shikongo, Pinehas Shaanika

Shikongo, Shikongo Jonas

Tiberius, Linus Hasenane

Matlotlwe, Theodor Ontlametse

Ndjamane, Julia Ndakondjelapo

Shanyengonghoshi, Phillemon N

Hasheni, Immanuel Ndapama

Hausiku, Peter Mukuve

Simon, Lapange Tangolati Maria E

Shiimi, Isak Kwathenindje Etuna

Nghihalwa, Silas

Moller, Oliver

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NNC on 5 September 2018, you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on 5 September 2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.    Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

We hope to welcome you on Wednesday, 5 September  2018 at 07:30 sharp at NNC Tsumeb.

NIMT SOUTHERN CAMPUS:  KEETMANSHOOP:

  SEPTEMBER 2018 INTAKE

 

The under-mentioned applicants have to start their training period at the NSC, Keetmanshoop on Monday, 3 September  2018  at 07:30 sharp:

IMPORTANT: IF YOU ARE NOT ENROLLING ON 3 SEPTEMBER 2018 YOU HAVE LOST YOUR PLACE

 

Boilermaking/Welding

Nandago, Gebhard Ileni Taati

Hepute, Frid Conradie

Shimooshili, Joel Robert

Shiweda, Josua Shidute

Thihuura, Vejama Pepi

Amuthenu, Nicodemus Max-U

Hakatenya, Tangeni Hangula

Nekomba, Anneli Magano

Daniel, Gideon Loteni

Haufiku, Jonnas Pombili

Sheehama, Jacob

Jeremias, Andreas

Ntinda, Johannes Paa

Shalauda, Jimmy Ndishipanda

Paulus, Michael Layapulwa

Nghinamupika, Likius Elias

Kelimwe, Rauna Katuuwete

Ingenatius, Lyahulapo Tobias

Kalukambe, Mirjam Namutenya

Ekongo, Agapitus Ishidhimbwa

Elago, Moses Shetwaadha

Theofelus, Shituleipo

Thomas, Aubrey Eduard

Hamukoto, Tulipodjo H

Gerson, Petrus Shipepe

 

On waiting list:

Shikongo, Isak

Shikongo, Joel Ngandjera

Lazarus, Tsandjomukumo N

Severin, Bilha Ndakumwa M

Haindongo, Naftal

Ndatunga, Johannes Ihepavali

Amukwaya, Silas Sheehama

 

Diesel-petrol Mechanics:

Ihinyenga, Vincent Neto

Beukes, Jacques Alberto

Johannes, Elizabeth Napopje

Vihange, Augustinus

Alfred, Josef Shivute

Nkandi, Matheus Nghilifa

Elia, Fillemon

Shikonyeni, Immanuel Valombola

Mwetulundila, Johannes S

Uupindi, Jonas Shikongo

Shatipamba, Petrus

Johannes, Frans Shikongo

Shatilwe, Joram

Barnabas, Matheus Nghishidimswa

Shivando, Ndemundalela

Ndaifanua, Ndimunu Martin

Mwandingi, Phillippus Kaliteka

Katjinamunene, Kevin Kevemuine

Kahuure, Jackson Gustaff

Iitula, Ndemufuula Hidhainwawe J

Tuwelo, Kushwamalena Engels

Coetzee, Itumeleng Corry

Nashiluwa, Willem Hailulu

Shaendo, Hangeingen Linus

Bonifatius, Abraham Mekendili

 

On waiting list:

Wilhelm, Henok Tuhafeni

Markus, Abraham

Andreas, Theopolina Martha

Electrical – General

Mulijani, Hope Kubilwa

Pandjelenga, Matias Haufiku

Humphries, Max Theo

Moses, Selma Peuyaekuta

Namwandi, Taddeus

Severus, Simeon Nghilifilwa

Haitamba, Lazarus

Haihambo, Sakaria Kahenge

Tobias, Lamek Hango

Levi, Moses

Likando, Simataa Allen

Shaningwa, Martin Eita

Andreas, Shimpako

Fillipus, Bertha Niiye Ndinelago

Shilunga, Jerobeam P

Kunamuene, Joseph Shinediuma

Mvula, Sakaria Kauko

Atuutishi, Mennas Alweendo

Ipula, Sion Vatilifa Helao

Michael, Lisias Peyomukulili

Hameva, Simon Ndemulungila

Amukwa, Petrus Puffie

Wanailonga, Lukus Tangi Ndashiva

Nashixwa, Iyaloo Ndapandula

Hangula, Elikka Laudika

 

On waiting list:

Petrus, Sylvia Nekulilo

Fitting & Turning

Shooya, Hepeni Paulus

Ashipala, Solomo Nghikefelwa

Nande, Oto Festus

Piniku, David Mandjembele

Inane, Eknis Ndahekelekwa

Mateus, David Simaneka

Fillemon, Sem

Hango, Fillemon Mbango

Joseph, Jacobina Fikameni

Lungameni, Rosalia P

Jonas, Kristof Tuhafeni

Edward, Jeckson Nduulyewe

Andreas, Hafeny Kunomeka

Nampweya, Elago Aron N

Abed, Lukas

Aron, Nyekangeko Michael

Akathingo, Ester Nuusiku

Kambatuku, Hena Tjihuro

Muyenga, Kevin

Haufiku, Leena Kaufiwangali

Katoma, Johannes Simon N

 

On waiting list

Hosea, Mirjam Ndakuminina

Nghede, Lavinia Haifinasho S

Haikela, Matias Hiyavali

 

Bricklaying/Plastering

Ndjaba, Leonard Nghishongwa

Ipinge, Abraham Ndeshipanda

Eita, Liberius Angalo

Ochs, Zedick Yarim Immanuel

Sheefeni, Patrik Pandeni

Nambili, Penda Ipinge

Andima, Panduleni Andreas N

Mwandingi, Johannes Alweendo

Hamutopola, Josua

NB:  Should you intend not to be a trainee of the NIMT as such, please notify the NIMT immediately.  By not being at the NSC on 3 September  2018, you will loose your place.

Also:  If the registration fee of N$3,000.00 – non-refundable – has not been paid on 3 September  2018, you will have forfeited your opportunity.   Please bring the ID/Passport and latest payslip from your parents/guardian along. All enquiries etc:  The Registrar, Mrs A Stephanus:  Telephone:  064-511800.

 

We hope to welcome you on Monday 3 September  2018 at 07:30 sharp at the NSC – next to the Suiderlig High School